NOTES: Actor. Worked on the staff of the Land Commission prior to becoming a full time member of the Abbey acting company.

Abbey Production Involvement

RoleCharacterProduction
Actor Captains of I.S.A./Members of Council of Ireland When the Dawn is Come 1908 (Abbey)
Actor Porters The Rogueries of Scapin 1908 (Abbey)
Actor Porters The Rogueries of Scapin 1908 (Abbey)
Actor French Sailor The White Cockade 1908 (Abbey)
Actor La Fleche The Miser 1909 (Abbey)
Actor La Fleche The Miser 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Carle The Rogueries of Scapin 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Carle The Rogueries of Scapin 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Sydney Doyle The Cross Roads 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Sydney Doyle The Cross Roads 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Villagers The Well of the Saints 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Peasant The Playboy of the Western World 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Waggoner Joe The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Governor of County Gaol The White Feather 1909 (Abbey)
Actor An English Ensign The Piper 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Waggoner Joe The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Men The Clancy Name 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Sydney Doyle The Cross Roads 1909 (Abbey)
Actor La Fleche The Miser 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Pupil The Hour Glass 1909 (Abbey)
Actor Waggoner Joe The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1909 (Tour)
Actor A Peasant Interior 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Scullions/Horse Boys/Blackmen The Green Helmet 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Waggoner Joe The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Waggoner Joe The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Crilly Thomas Muskerry 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Jimmy Farrell The Playboy of the Western World 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Waggoner Joe The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Patrick Mulroy The Mineral Workers 1910 (Abbey)
Actor An English Ensign The Piper 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Peasants The Casting-out of Martin Whelan 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Crilly Thomas Muskerry 1910 (Abbey)
Actor La Fleche The Miser 1910 (Abbey)
Actor A Peasant Interior 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Patrick Nangle The Mineral Workers 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Waggoner Joe The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Patrick Mulroy The Mineral Workers 1910 (Abbey)
Actor Shepherd A Nativity Play 1911 (Abbey)
Actor Carle The Rogueries of Scapin 1911 (Abbey)
Actor The servent of the King's King Argimenes and the Unknown Warrior 1911 (Abbey)
Actor An English Ensign The Piper 1911 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Crilly Thomas Muskerry 1911 (Abbey)
Actor Sir Thomas Musgrove The Mineral Workers 1911 (Abbey)
Actor Waggoner Joe The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1911 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. Gerald Quinn The Man who Missed the Tide 1912 (Abbey)
Actor French Sailor The White Cockade 1912 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Crilly Thomas Muskerry 1912 (Abbey)
Actor Pupil The Hour Glass 1912 (Abbey)
Actor Paudeen The Unicorn from the Stars 1912 (Abbey)
Actor Patrick Mulroy The Mineral Workers 1912 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. John Arbuthnot The Dean of St. Patrick's 1913 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. John Arbuthnot The Dean of St. Patrick's 1913 (Abbey)
Actor An Abbe There Are Crimes And Crimes 1913 (Abbey)
Actor Shane Morrissey Birthright 1913 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. John Arbuthnot The Dean of St. Patrick's 1913 (Abbey)
Actor Seidel Hannele 1913 (Abbey)
Actor Denis Barton The Casting-out of Martin Whelan 1913 (Abbey)
Actor Patrick Mulroy The Mineral Workers 1913 (Abbey)
Actor Pats Connor The Country Dressmaker 1913 (Abbey)
Actor Pats Connor The Country Dressmaker 1913 (Abbey)
Actor Seidel Hannele 1913 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. John Arbuthnot The Dean of St. Patrick's 1913 (Abbey)
Actor A Monk The King's Threshold 1913 (Abbey)
Actor An English Ensign The Piper 1913 (Abbey)
Actor Shane Morrissey Birthright 1913 (Tour)
Actor Dr.Trevor The Cobweb 1914 (Abbey)
Actor Dr.Trevor The Cobweb 1914 (Abbey)
Actor Quigley The Dreamers 1915 (Abbey)
Actor Lacey The Dreamers 1915 (Abbey)
Actor Waggoner Joe The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1916 (Abbey)
Actor Lacey The Dreamers 1916 (Abbey)
Actor Major Sirr The Dreamers 1916 (Abbey)
Actor Quigley The Dreamers 1916 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1916 (Abbey)
Actor Jimmy Farrell The Playboy of the Western World 1916 (Abbey)
Actor Dan Sullivan Patriots 1916 (Tour)
Actor Michael Hayes Crusaders 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Iggy Murphy Partition 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Hyde Sovereign Love 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Hyde Sovereign Love 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Thade Kearney The Strong Hand 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Hyde Sovereign Love 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Dick Dalton The Suburban Groove 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Iggy Murphy Partition 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Michael Hayes Crusaders 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Parnellite 1917 (Abbey)
Actor French Sailor The White Cockade 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Hyde Sovereign Love 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Bob Patriots 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Major Heatherly The Parnellite 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Dillane The Country Dressmaker 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Dick Dalton The Suburban Groove 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Mangan Maurice Harte 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Henry Wilson The Spoiling of Wilson 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Norris-Coote Blight - The Tragedy of Dublin 1917 (Abbey)
Actor Iggy Murphy Partition 1917 (Tour)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1917 (Tour)
Actor Mr. Norris-Coote Blight - The Tragedy of Dublin 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Michael Hayes Crusaders 1918 (Abbey)
Actor George Walker The Prodigal 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Poor Law Guardians The Bribe 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Henry Wilson The Spoiling of Wilson 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Dillane The Country Dressmaker 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Augustus Smith The Lost Leader 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Doherty The Lord Mayor 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Norris-Coote Blight - The Tragedy of Dublin 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Hyde Sovereign Love 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Poor Law Guardians The Bribe 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Augustus Smith The Lost Leader 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Crilly Thomas Muskerry 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Michael Cooney The Jackdaw 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Mangan Maurice Harte 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Sydney Doyle The Cross Roads 1918 (Abbey)
Actor A Removable Magistrate Spreading The News 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Stephen J. O' Reilly The Mineral Workers 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Dick Dalton The Suburban Groove 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. Bunbury, J.P. The Eloquent Dempsy 1918 (Abbey)
Actor A Removable Magistrate Spreading The News 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Shawn Keogh The Playboy of the Western World 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1918 (Abbey)
Actor Doherty The Lord Mayor 1918 (Tour)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1918 (Tour)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1918 (Tour)
Actor George Walker The Prodigal 1918 (Tour)
Actor Andy Hyde Sovereign Love 1918 (Tour)
Actor A Removable Magistrate Spreading The News 1919 (Abbey)
Actor George Walker The Prodigal 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Michael Hayes Crusaders 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Policeman X The Rising of the Moon 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Forde The Rebellion in Ballycullen 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Stephen J. O' Reilly The Mineral Workers 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Taig The Dragon 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Taig The Dragon 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Thomas A Night At An Inn 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Thomas A Night At An Inn 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Bartley Fallon Spreading The News 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Stephen J. O' Reilly The Mineral Workers 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Donald Kearney Sovereign Love 1919 (Abbey)
Actor James O'Sullivan The Labour Leader 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Dillane The Country Dressmaker 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Captain Talbot The Piper 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Rourke A Minute's Wait 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Henry Wilson The Spoiling of Wilson 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Jim The Glittering Gate 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Arthur The Enchanted Trousers 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Prime Minister The Player Queen 1919 (Abbey)
Actor George Walker The Prodigal 1919 (Abbey)
Actor King A Nativity Play 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Stephen J. O' Reilly The Mineral Workers 1919 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1919 (Abbey)
Actor The Doctor The Golden Apple 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Arthur The Enchanted Trousers 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Thomas A Night At An Inn 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Rourke A Minute's Wait 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Major Swinton The Devil's Disciple 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Secretary Cooke The Cobweb 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Prime Minister The Player Queen 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Barton The Casting-out of Martin Whelan 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Mangan Maurice Harte 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Bartley Fallon Spreading The News 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Major Swinton The Devil's Disciple 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Augustus Smith The Lost Leader 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Lofty The Good-Natured Man 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Rourke A Minute's Wait 1920 (Abbey)
Actor The Chamberlain The Tents of the Arabs 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Metellus Androcles and the Lion 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Mangan Maurice Harte 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Arthur The Enchanted Trousers 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Dillane The Country Dressmaker 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. Power O'Connor The Bribe 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Stephen J. O' Reilly The Mineral Workers 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Rourke A Minute's Wait 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Jack Sheridan The Serf 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Lofty The Good-Natured Man 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Samuel Hinde The Magnanimous Lover 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Timothy Ward The Jackdaw 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Donald Kearney Sovereign Love 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Thomas A Night At An Inn 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Thomas Broderick The Land for the People 1920 (Abbey)
Actor Jack Sheridan The Serf 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Bob Patriots 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Mike Flanagan The Eloquent Dempsy 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Dillane The Country Dressmaker 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Father O'Hanlon The Revolutionist 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Gaffney The Lord Mayor 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Stephen J. O' Reilly The Mineral Workers 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Gaffney The Lord Mayor 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Timothy Aristotle's Bellows 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1921 (Abbey)
Actor First Roman Soldier A Serious Thing 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Father O'Hanlon The Revolutionist 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Lacey The Dreamers 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Major Sirr The Dreamers 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Major Swinton The Devil's Disciple 1921 (Abbey)
Actor A Monk The King's Threshold 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Stephen J. O' Reilly The Mineral Workers 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Parnellite 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Rourke A Minute's Wait 1921 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Dillane The Country Dressmaker 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Taig The Dragon 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Father O'Hanlon The Revolutionist 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Jack Sheridan The Serf 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. Power O'Connor The Bribe 1922 (Abbey)
Actor A Monk The King's Threshold 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Major Swinton The Devil's Disciple 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1922 (Abbey)
Actor A Military Captain The Moral Law 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Dillane The Country Dressmaker 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Jack Sheridan The Serf 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Rourke A Minute's Wait 1922 (Abbey)
Actor M. Pouchelet The Three Daughters of M. Dupont 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Donald Kearney Sovereign Love 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Thomas Broderick The Land for the People 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Captain McNamara, J.P. The Eloquent Dempsy 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Cosgar The Country Dressmaker 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Tim Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1922 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Mangan Maurice Harte 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Bob Patriots 1923 (Abbey)
Actor George Walker The Prodigal 1923 (Abbey)
Actor A Military Captain The Moral Law 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Donald Kearney Sovereign Love 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Mangan Maurice Harte 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. Power O'Connor The Bribe 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Taig The Dragon 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1923 (Abbey)
Actor The Doctor Cathleen Listens In 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Bartley Fallon Spreading The News 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Dillane The Country Dressmaker 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1923 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Don Juan de Dios The Two Shepherds 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Mangan Maurice Harte 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Judas Iscariot The Story Brought By Brigit 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Dillane The Country Dressmaker 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Mangan Maurice Harte 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Don Juan de Dios The Two Shepherds 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Policarpo The Kingdom of God 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Darby Costello The Image - 'Secretum Meum Mihi' 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Donald Kearney Sovereign Love 1924 (Abbey)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Dillane The Country Dressmaker 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1925 (Abbey)
Actor David The Old Man 1925 (Abbey)
Actor The Doctor Cathleen Listens In 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Mangan Maurice Harte 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Mr Bachup Anti-Christ 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Bartley Fallon Spreading The News 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Michael Miskell The Workhouse Ward 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1925 (Abbey)
Actor John Scally Professor Tim 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Sylvester Seery The Glorious Uncertainty 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. Power O'Connor The Bribe 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Rourke A Minute's Wait 1925 (Abbey)
Actor John Scally Professor Tim 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Androcles Androcles and the Lion 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1925 (Abbey)
Actor Donald Kearney Sovereign Love 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Mousquet Doctor Knock 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Sir Charles Marlow She Stoops to Conquer 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Journeyman Tailor The Would-Be Gentleman 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Mangan Maurice Harte 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Bartley Fallon Spreading The News 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Donald Kearney Sovereign Love 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Major Swinton The Devil's Disciple 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Priest Oedipus the King 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1926 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Mousquet Doctor Knock 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Captain McNamara, J.P. The Eloquent Dempsy 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Andrew Dhrum The Land for the People 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Bartley Fallon Spreading The News 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Priest Oedipus the King 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Brittanus Caesar and Cleopatra 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Don Juan de Dios The Two Shepherds 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Bartley Fallon Spreading The News 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Old Cartney Cartney and Kevney 1927 (Abbey)
Actor 3rd King A Nativity Play 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Old Cartney Cartney and Kevney 1927 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1927 (Tour)
Actor Creon Oedipus the King 1927 (Tour)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Cutler Walpole The Doctor's Dilemma 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Walter Murphy The Master 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Walter Murphy The Master 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Mangan Maurice Harte 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Tadgh Mahony Full Measure 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Walter Murphy The Master 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Old Cartney Cartney and Kevney 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Sir Charles Marlow She Stoops to Conquer 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Cutler Walpole The Doctor's Dilemma 1928 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1928 (Tour)
Actor Master Tailor The Would-Be Gentleman 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Michael Hayes Crusaders 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Scanlan The Lord Mayor 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Walter Murphy The Master 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Old Cartney Cartney and Kevney 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Bartley Fallon Spreading The News 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn The Plough and the Stars 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Tadgh Mahony Full Measure 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Gordan P. Beck Ever the Twain 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Citizens The Gods of the Mountain 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Bartley Fallon Spreading The News 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Creon Oedipus the King 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Michael Miskell The Workhouse Ward 1929 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Thomas A Night At An Inn 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Mr John McCleery Peter 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Moran Ann Kavanagh 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Donogh Brosnan The Whiteheaded Boy 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Gordan P. Beck Ever the Twain 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1930 (Abbey)
Actor French Sailor The White Cockade 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Mr John McCleery Peter 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Gordan P. Beck Ever the Twain 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Kelly Let The Credit Go 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Cutler Walpole The Doctor's Dilemma 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1930 (Abbey)
Actor Mr John McCleery Peter 1930 (Tour)
Actor Mr. Kelly Let The Credit Go 1930 (Tour)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Sir Christopher Hatton The Critic - A Tragedy Rehearsed 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Walter Murphy The Master 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Kelly Let The Credit Go 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Moran Ann Kavanagh 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Creon Oedipus the King 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Fardy Farrell Hyacinth Halvey 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Sir Christopher Hatton The Critic - A Tragedy Rehearsed 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Brown This Woman Business 1931 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1932 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1932 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1932 (Abbey)
Actor James O'Connor The Suburban Groove 1932 (Abbey)
Actor Old Ekdal The Wild Duck 1932 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Thomas A Night At An Inn 1932 (Abbey)
Actor Corney Wrack 1932 (Abbey)
Actor Andy Rourke A Minute's Wait 1932 (Abbey)
Actor King A Nativity Play 1932 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Hurley Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1933 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Hurley Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1933 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1933 (Abbey)
Actor Father Casey 1920 (Ninteen Twenty) 1933 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1933 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Hurley Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1933 (Abbey)
Actor Priest Oedipus the King 1933 (Abbey)
Actor Donald Kearney Sovereign Love 1933 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1933 (Abbey)
Actor Mr John McCleery Peter 1934 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1934 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Hurley Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1934 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1934 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1934 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1934 (Abbey)
Actor John Kearney Bridgehead 1934 (Abbey)
Actor Sir Jafna Pandrawath On The Rocks 1934 (Abbey)
Actor Major Butterfield The Lord Mayor 1934 (Abbey)
Actor W.E. Gladstone Parnell of Avondale 1934 (Abbey)
Actor A Porter Macbeth 1934 (Abbey)
Actor Arnolphe The School For Wives 1934 (Abbey)
Actor John Twohig Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1935 (Abbey)
Actor Corney Wrack 1935 (Abbey)
Actor Major Heatherly The Parnellite 1935 (Abbey)
Actor John Kearney Bridgehead 1935 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1935 (Abbey)
Actor W.E. Gladstone Parnell of Avondale 1935 (Abbey)
Actor John Twohig Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1935 (Abbey)
Actor The Brahman A Saint In A Hurry 1935 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1935 (Abbey)
Actor Sir Christopher Hatton The Critic - A Tragedy Rehearsed 1935 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1935 (Abbey)
Actor John Twohig Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1935 (Tour)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1935 (Tour)
Actor First Senator of Rome Coriolanus 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1936 (Abbey)
Actor John Kearney Bridgehead 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Old Man The Passing Day 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Samson The Passing Day 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Ali Hassan 1936 (Abbey)
Actor John Hegarty Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Michael James Flaherty The Playboy of the Western World 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Oliver O'Shaughnessy The Far Off Hills 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Crofton Crilly Thomas Muskerry 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Michael James Flaherty The Playboy of the Western World 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Oliver O'Shaughnessy The Far Off Hills 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Captain Talbot The Piper 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Old Man The Passing Day 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Samson The Passing Day 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Stephen Power The Wild Goose 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. Tom Dillon Wind From The West 1936 (Abbey)
Actor John Roche Blind Man's Buff 1936 (Abbey)
Actor Old Man The Passing Day 1936 (Tour)
Actor Samson The Passing Day 1936 (Tour)
Actor Major Paul Petkoff Arms and the Man 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Sylvester Brannigan Killycreggs in Twilight 1937 (Abbey)
Actor John Roche Blind Man's Buff 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Professor Tarquin The Patriot 1937 (Abbey)
Actor James Clancy The Lost Leader 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Crilly Quin's Secret 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Hurley Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Mick Fogarty The Man in the Cloak 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Rev. Arthur Patterson Boyd's Shop 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Daniel Curley The Invincibles 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Oliver O'Shaughnessy The Far Off Hills 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Petrie Cartney and Kevney 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Eamonn O'Curry Coggerers 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Shawn Keogh The Playboy of the Western World 1937 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Cary The New Gossoon 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Specky Boyce Neal Maquade 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Joe Brady The Invincibles 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Rev. Arthur Patterson Boyd's Shop 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Hurley Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Crilly Quin's Secret 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Cary The New Gossoon 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Shawn Keogh The Playboy of the Western World 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Oliver O'Shaughnessy The Far Off Hills 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Joseph Riordan Church Street 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Ralph Hessian Damer's Gold 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Daniel Curley The Invincibles 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Ralph Hessian Damer's Gold 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Joseph Riordan Church Street 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1938 (Abbey)
Actor John Hegarty Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1938 (Abbey)
Actor John Roche Blind Man's Buff 1938 (Abbey)
Actor John Scally Professor Tim 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Rev. Arthur Patterson Boyd's Shop 1938 (Abbey)
Actor Shawn Keogh The Playboy of the Western World 1938 (Abbey)
Actor The General Time's Pocket 1938 (Abbey)
Actor James Kelsey The Jailbird 1938 (Tour)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1939 (Abbey)
Actor Michael Dara In The Shadow Of The Glen 1939 (Abbey)
Actor John Hegarty Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1939 (Abbey)
Actor John Roche Blind Man's Buff 1939 (Abbey)
Actor Luke Tierney Meadowsweet 1939 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1939 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1939 (Abbey)
Actor John Hegarty Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1939 (Abbey)
Actor Father Hope, P.P. Give Him A House 1939 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Cary The New Gossoon 1939 (Abbey)
Actor Rev. Arthur Patterson Boyd's Shop 1939 (Abbey)
Director Not applicable Boyd's Shop 1939 (Abbey)
Director Not applicable The New Gossoon 1939 (Abbey)
Director Not applicable Quin's Secret 1939 (Abbey)
Actor Crilly Quin's Secret 1939 (Abbey)
Actor Jimmy Macken They Went By The Bus 1939 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1940 (Abbey)
Actor Father Hope, P.P. Give Him A House 1940 (Abbey)
Actor Gabriel Cunneen The Glorious Uncertainty 1940 (Abbey)
Actor Samson The Passing Day 1940 (Abbey)
Actor Old Man The Passing Day 1940 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Hurley Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1940 (Abbey)
Actor Dr. John Victor Burke Peeping Tom 1940 (Abbey)
Actor Doctor McDonell Trial At Green Street Courthouse 1941 (Abbey)
Actor Doctor McDonell Trial At Green Street Courthouse 1941 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1942 (Abbey)
Actor Rev. Arthur Patterson Boyd's Shop 1942 (Abbey)
Actor Albert Thomas A Night At An Inn 1942 (Abbey)
Actor Needle Nugent Juno and the Paycock 1942 (Abbey)
Actor Joseph Riordan Church Street 1942 (Abbey)
Actor Rev. Arthur Patterson Boyd's Shop 1943 (Abbey)
Actor Paddy Grogan Grogan and the Ferret 1943 (Abbey)
Actor Oliver O'Shaughnessy The Far Off Hills 1943 (Abbey)
Actor William Duffy Old Road 1943 (Abbey)
Actor James Clancy The Lost Leader 1943 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1943 (Abbey)
Actor Denis M'Gothigan Paul Twyning 1943 (Abbey)
Actor The Magistrate Poor Man's Miracle 1943 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1944 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1944 (Abbey)
Actor William Duffy Old Road 1944 (Abbey)
Actor 1st Old Man/Mask The Player Queen 1944 (Abbey)
Actor Rev. Arthur Patterson Boyd's Shop 1944 (Abbey)
Actor Gabriel Cunneen The Glorious Uncertainty 1944 (Abbey)
Actor Matt Haffigan John Bull's Other Island 1944 (Abbey)
Actor Mr John McCleery Peter 1944 (Abbey)
Actor Needle Nugent Juno and the Paycock 1945 (Abbey)
Actor First Commissioner Rossa 1945 (Abbey)
Actor Oliver O'Shaughnessy The Far Off Hills 1945 (Abbey)
Actor John Twohig Drama at Inish - Is Life Worth Living? 1945 (Abbey)
Actor Noggan Tenants At Will 1945 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1945 (Abbey)
Actor Oliver O'Shaughnessy The Far Off Hills 1947 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1947 (Abbey)
Actor Oliver O'Shaughnessy The Far Off Hills 1947 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1947 (Abbey)
Actor Oliver O'Shaughnessy The Far Off Hills 1947 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1947 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1947 (Abbey)
Actor Mike MacInerney The Workhouse Ward 1948 (Abbey)
Actor Mr Justice Drooley Blind Man's Buff 1948 (Abbey)
Actor Rev. Arthur Patterson Boyd's Shop 1948 (Abbey)
Actor Rev. Arthur Patterson Boyd's Shop 1949 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Sheelan The Goldfish In The Sun 1950 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1951 (Abbey)
Actor Oliver O'Shaughnessy The Far Off Hills 1951 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1951 (Abbey)
Actor Rev. Arthur Patterson Boyd's Shop 1951 (Abbey)
Actor The Visitor The Silver Tassie 1951 (Abbey)
Actor Mr. Mulligan The Shadow of a Gunman 1951 (Abbey)
Actor Young and Old Kings On Baile's Strand 1954 (Abbey)
Actor Foreman of Jury The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet 1956 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1964 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1964 (Abbey)
Actor An Old Man Thomas Muskerry 1964 (Abbey)
Actor Peter Flynn (Uncle Peter) The Plough and the Stars 1964 (Tour)
Actor Performers Recall The Years 1966 (Abbey)