NOTES: Joined the Abbey Company in 1975.

Abbey Production Involvement

RoleCharacterProduction
Actor Other Roles Borstal Boy 1969 (Abbey)
Actor Crowd The Vicar Of Wakefield 1974 (Abbey)
Actor Lay Sisters The Devils 1976 (Abbey)
Assistant Stage Manager Not applicable Lovers - Winners and Losers 1976 (Abbey)
Actor Farmfolk Desire Under the Elms 1976 (Abbey)
Assistant Stage Manager Not applicable Desire Under the Elms 1976 (Abbey)
Actor Crowd The Plough and the Stars 1976 (Abbey)
Scenic Artist Not applicable The Plough and the Stars 1976 (Abbey)
Assistant Stage Manager Not applicable Lovers - Winners and Losers 1976 (Abbey)
Actor Peasants/Soldiers/Constabulary The Shaughraun 1976 (Abbey)
Actor Crowd The Plough and the Stars 1976 (Abbey)
Scenic Artist Not applicable The Plough and the Stars 1976 (Abbey)
Actor Crowd The Plough and the Stars 1976 (Abbey)
Actor Gravediggers, travellers, porters, romans… The Hard Life 1976 (Abbey)
Actor Mrs Crotty The Hard Life 1976 (Abbey)
Assistant Stage Manager Not applicable The Hard Life 1976 (Abbey)
Actor Three Hags The Enchanted Land 1976 (Peacock)
Assistant Stage Manager Not applicable Jack Be Nimble 1976 (Peacock)
Assistant Stage Manager Not applicable Our Town 1976 (Peacock)
Actor Mrs Newsome Our Town 1976 (Peacock)
Assistant Stage Manager Not applicable Jack Be Nimble 1976 (Peacock)
Assistant Stage Manager Not applicable The Hard Life 1976 (Peacock)
Actor Gravediggers, travellers, porters, romans… The Hard Life 1976 (Peacock)
Actor Mrs Crotty The Hard Life 1976 (Peacock)
Assistant Stage Manager Not applicable All You Need is Love 1976 (Peacock)
Actor Woman All You Need is Love 1976 (Peacock)
Associate Director Not applicable Sanctified Distances 1976 (Peacock)
Assistant Stage Manager Not applicable End of Term 1976 (Peacock)
Actor Aunt Aggie Manus and the Mighty Dragon 1976 (Peacock)
Assistant Stage Manager Not applicable Manus and the Mighty Dragon 1976 (Peacock)
Scenic Artist Not applicable The Plough and the Stars 1976 (Tour)
Actor The Duchess The Emperor of Ice Cream 1977 (Abbey)
Actor The Duchess The Emperor of Ice Cream 1977 (Abbey)
Actor First Nun A Pagan Place 1977 (Abbey)
Actor Patsy Little Murders 1977 (Peacock)
Actor Francisca Measure for Measure 1977 (Peacock)
Actor The Girl Catchpenny Twist 1977 (Peacock)
Actor Cor Aisling Mhic Artain 1977 (Peacock)
Actor Cor Aisling Mhic Artain 1977 (Peacock)
Actor Princess Apollonia Conn and the Conquerors of Space 1977 (Peacock)
Actor Susanna Wallcott The Crucible 1978 (Abbey)
Actor Girls Stephen D 1978 (Abbey)
Actor Girls Stephen D 1978 (Abbey)
Actor Girls Stephen D 1978 (Abbey)
Actor Olga Ivanov 1978 (Peacock)
Actor Vi Come and Go 1978 (Peacock)
Actor An Dara Duine is Si Diarmuid agus Grainne 1978 (Peacock)
Actor A Frantic Ma Catappletits 1978 (Peacock)
Actor Maisie the Clinger Catappletits 1978 (Peacock)
Actor A Woman High Up Catappletits 1978 (Peacock)
Actor Annie Handout Catappletits 1978 (Peacock)
Actor Belle Sletter Catappletits 1978 (Peacock)
Actor Portia Bellow Catappletits 1978 (Peacock)
Actor Droopy Drawers Catappletits 1978 (Peacock)
Actor Little Girl Catappletits 1978 (Peacock)
Actor An Dara Duine is Si Diarmuid agus Grainne 1978 (Peacock)
Actor Guardian of the Well At The Hawk's Well 1978 (Peacock)
Actor Woman of the Sidhe The Only Jealousy of Emer 1978 (Peacock)
Actor Grannie Glitter Rhymin' Simon 1978 (Peacock)
Actor Maureen I do not like thee, Dr. Fell 1979 (Abbey)
Actor Judith The Death of Humpty Dumpty 1979 (Abbey)
Actor Marion The Contrivance 1979 (Peacock)
Actor Peasant The Countess Cathleen 1979 (Peacock)
Actor Judith The Death of Humpty Dumpty 1979 (Peacock)
Actor Joan Open Ended Prescription 1979 (Peacock)
Actor Una The Half Promised Land 1979 (Peacock)
Actor Una The Half Promised Land 1979 (Peacock)
Actor An tAingeal Seadna 1979 (Peacock)
Actor Maureen I do not like thee, Dr. Fell 1979 (Tour)
Actor Una The Half Promised Land 1979 (Tour)
Actor Maureen I do not like thee, Dr. Fell 1980 (Abbey)
Actor Fionnuala Red Roses For Me 1980 (Abbey)
Actor Erica Canaries 1980 (Abbey)
Actor Mrs Dexter The Man who came to Dinner 1980 (Abbey)
Actor Curley's Wife Of Mice and Men 1980 (Peacock)
Actor Eva O'Connor Upstarts 1980 (Peacock)
Actor Eva O'Connor Upstarts 1980 (Tour)
Actor Ladies in Waiting The Life of Galileo 1981 (Abbey)
Actor Joan All in Favour Said No! 1981 (Abbey)
Actor Joan All in Favour Said No! 1981 (Abbey)
Actor Lydia Lubey All My Sons 1981 (Abbey)
Actor Nuala Thompson Thompsons 1981 (Peacock)
Actor Roisin Gaeilgeoiri 1981 (Peacock)
Actor Kate Hardcastle She Stoops to Conquer - The Mistakes of a Night 1982 (Abbey)
Actor Helene A Doll's House 1982 (Abbey)
Actor Louka Arms and the Man 1982 (Abbey)
Actor Kate Hardcastle She Stoops to Conquer - The Mistakes of a Night 1982 (Abbey)
Actor Zulu Petty Sessions 1982 (Abbey)
Actor Hattie Laundry and Bourbon 1982 (Peacock)
Actor Maire Translations 1983 (Abbey)
Actor Mrs Lunn Overruled 1983 (Peacock)
Actor Agnes The Great Hunger 1983 (Peacock)
Voice over Not applicable Chocolate Cake 1983 (Peacock)
Actor The Spectre Don Juan 1983 (Peacock)
Actor Mathurine Don Juan 1983 (Peacock)
Actor Tilly Buckley The Lugnaquilla Gorilla 1983 (Peacock)
Actor Molly Brady Tarry Flynn 1984 (Abbey)
Actor Meg Magrath Crimes of the Heart 1984 (Peacock)
Actor Christine Fogarty The Interrogation of Ambrose Fogarty 1984 (Peacock)
Actor Miss Vanessa The Bearded Lady 1984 (Peacock)
Actor Maura Pender The King of Friday's Men 1985 (Abbey)
Actor Mary Driscoll Souper Sullivan 1985 (Abbey)
Actor Performers Storytime II 1985 (Peacock)
Actor Diana Messerschmann Ring Around the Moon 1986 (Abbey)
Actor Irene Tindall Sensations 1986 (Peacock)
Actor Heather Fagan Say Cheese 1987 (Abbey)
Actor Molly Bloom Ulysses in Nighttown 1990 (Peacock)